***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.





Week 1: AJ Meyers
Week 2: Anthony Aquilano
Week 3: Russell Benson
Week 4: Brad Smuro
Week 5: Christian Murphy
Week 6: Nick Schutzenhofer


POLL - 2/3/16
Rk.
 Team
Pts
1
 Southern (7)
88
2
 CBA (2)
83
3
 Howell
72
4
 Wall
62
5
 Midd North
51
6
 Jackson Mem
48
7
 Long Branch
37
8
 Brick Memorial
22
9
 Raritan
21
10
 Ocean Twp
8

                         
     
Other Votes
Pt Boro - 2
Liberty - 1

Poll Voters
- Bob Badders -
(ShoreSportsNetwork)
- Frank D'Esposito -
(TheShoreConference.com)
- Steve Falk -
(Asbury Park Press)
Art Lynch
(J.S.J.W.L)
Rob Morello
(J.S.J.W.L)
Vinny Pedalino
(J.S.J.W.L)
- Steve Rivera -
(NJWT / Elite Wrestling)
- Nick Roy -
(Triumph Wrestling)

- Joe Zedalis -
(NJ.COM)




Ask For Randy! But NEVER Despo.

























Hey, look! It's a New York Rangers logo for no real reason!



>>>***!!!NOTE: YOU MAY HAVE TO HIT THE REFRESH BUTTON TO SEE LATEST SITE UPDATES ON SOME PAGES!!!***<<<

Match & Tournament Listings
2/13: Holmdel is looking to fill a home quad with Westfield and Burlington. If interested, email coach Franke at dfranke@holmdelschools.org
2/13: Openings for the Raritan Rocket JV Tournament. CLICK HERE for entry form and information.

Sunday, February 7th

Still updating the individual records on the team pages. Still need a few more boxes from yesterday's matches as well. Hope to have everything updated and posted before it's time to head out to work our fabulous Super Bowl Party at Ron's West End Pub (FREE PLUG!!!). If not, Monday it is.

Ok. back to work...

 


SATURDAY'S RESULTS


NON-DIVISION
Raritan  36  -  Ocean Township  22  (BOX SCORE)

NON-CONFERENCE
South Plainfield  41  -  Jackson Memorial  12  (BOX SCORE)

BARNEGAT QUAD
Brick Twp  65  -  Barnegat  11  (BOX SCORE)
Shore  61  -  Rumson  18  (BOX SCORE)
Shore  59  -  Barnegat  16  (BOX SCORE)
Rumson  40  -  Barnegat  39  (BOX SCORE)

BUENA TRI
Southern  60  -  Williamstown  9  (BOX SCORE)
Southern  47  -  Buena  12  (BOX SCORE)

CENTRAL QUAD
Long Branch  56  -  Central  12  (BOX SCORE)
St John Vianney  39  -  TR East  27  (BOX SCORE)
St John Vianney  39  -  Middletown South 21  (BOX SCORE)
St John Vianney  42  -  Central  28  (BOX SCORE)
TR East  42  -  Middletown South  24  (BOX SCORE)

COLTS NECK TRI
Colts Neck  64  -  Manchester  12  (BOX SCORE)
Colts Neck  54  -  Holmdel  15  (BOX SCORE)

HOWELL QUAD
Howell  52  -  Lenape Valley  12  (BOX SCORE)
H: Kris Lindemann - 100th Career Victory
Howell  39  -  Pope John XXIII  22  (BOX SCORE)
Howell  52  -  Egg Harbor  15  (BOX SCORE)

KEANSBURG  QUAD
Middletown North  64  -  Donovan Catholic  10  (BOX SCORE)
Middletown North  52  -  Keansburg  9  (BOX SCORE)
Middletown North  42  -  TR North  24  (BOX SCORE)
TR North  56  -  Keansburg  21  (BOX SCORE)
Keansburg  48  -  Donovan Catholic  36  (BOX SCORE)

MANASQUAN TRI
Pt Beach  64  -  Manasquan  9  (BOX SCORE)
Pt Beach  51  -  Freehold Boro  19  (BOX SCORE)
Freehold Boro  45  -  Manasquan  27  (BOX SCORE)

MONMOUTH QUAD
Lacey  46  -  Lakewood  30  (BOX SCORE)
Lacey  38  -  Monmouth  33  (BOX SCORE)
Lacey  57  -  Red Bank  18  (BOX SCORE)
Monmouth  49  -  Red Bank  24  (BOX SCORE)
Monmouth  39  -  Lakewood  21  (BOX SCORE)

NEW BRUNSWICK QUAD
New Brunswick  42  -  Keyport  36  (BOX SCORE)
RBC  45  -  Keyport  27  (BOX SCORE)
South River  40  -  Keyport  35  (BOX SCORE)
RBC  39  -  South River  33  (BOX SCORE)
New Brunswick  43  -  RBC  25  (BOX SCORE)

PARSIPPANY QUAD
Piscataway  41  -  Brick Memorial  32  (BOX SCORE)
Brick Memorial  35  -  Mendham  29  (BOX SCORE)
Brick Memorial  36  -  Parsippany  35  (BOX SCORE)
BM wins on criteria (Most Bouts Won)

PINELANDS TRI
Pinelands  42  -  Burlington Twp  33  (BOX SCORE)
Hightstown  38  -  Pinelands  36  (BOX SCORE)

TR SOUTH QUAD
TR South  50  -  Marlboro  18  (BOX SCORE)
TR South  46  -  Jackson Liberty  27  (BOX SCORE)
TR South  45  -  Matawan  32  (BOX SCORE)
Jackson Liberty  45  -  Matawan  25  (BOX SCORE)
Jackson Liberty  45  -  Marlboro  33  (BOX SCORE)

WALL TRI
Wall  51  -  Kingsway  20  (BOX SCORE)
Wall  41  -  Manalapan  33  (BOX SCORE)
Manalapan  47  -  Kingsway  32  (BOX SCORE)




CLICK THE LOGO FOR SECTIONAL PREVIEWS





SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

NON-DIVISION

Raritan  @  Ocean Twp  -  10:00am

NON-CONFERENCE
Jackson Memorial  @  South Plainfield  -  5:00pm

TRIS
Manalapan, Kingsway  @  Wall  -  9:00am
Freehold Boro, Pt Beach  @  Manasquan  -  10:00am
Southern, Williamstown  @  Buena  -  10:00am


QUADS
Brick Twp, Rumson, Shore  @  Barnegat
Brick Memorial, Mendham, Piscataway  @  Parsippany  -  9:00am
Donovan Catholic, Middletown North, TR North  @  Keansburg  -  9:00am
Keyport, RBC, South River  @  New Brunswick  -  9:00am
Lacey, Lakewood, Red Bank,  @  Monmouth  -  9:00am
Freehold Twp, Cherry Hill East, Deptford  @  Maple Shade  -  9:00
Egg Harbor, Lenape Valley, Pope John XXIII  @  Howell  -  9:00am
Middletown South, St John Vianney, TR East  @  Central  -  10:00am
Holmdel, Manchester, Egg Harbor  @  Colts Neck  -  10:00am
Jackson Liberty, Marlboro, Matawan  @  TR South  -  10:00am
Burlington, Hightstown, Triton  @  Pinelands  -  10:00am


FRIDAY'S RESULTS


Pt Boro  36  -  Pt Beach  19  (BOX SCORE)
Monroe  55  -  Jackson Liberty  17  (BOX SCORE)




THURSDAY NIGHT'S RESULTS

Passaic Valley  39  -  Wall  31  (BOX SCORE)
W: Brett Donner (25-0) majors Jala'a Darwish (6th in NJ in 2015)

Watchung Hills  34  -  Ocean Township  30  (BOX SCORE)
OT: Jake Benner (23-0) / Tyler Thompson (15-4)





WEDNESDAY NIGHT'S RESULTS

A-NORTH
Manalapan  54  -  Middletown South  21  (BOX SCORE)
M: Ronny Ghaida (22-2) / MS: Brendan Rumsby  15-2

A-SOUTH
Southern 62  -  Brick Twp  3  (BOX SCORE)
S: Southern Wins A-South Title / BT: Dean Helstowski (21-0) d. Peyton Blauvelt (13-5), 4-3

B-SOUTH
Central  49  -  Pinelands  22  (BOX SCORE)
C: Darius Marrow (7-0) / P: Chris Nielsen (17-3)
Pt Boro  70  -  Barnegat  3  (BOX SCORE)
PB: Dom Infante (19-1) / B: Sean Foley (18-2) d. Ben Sabo (15-3), 7-4


NON-DIVISION
St John Vianney  30  -  Jackson Memorial  29  (BOX SCORE)
SJV: Khalil Haskins (16-1) d. Tim Hamann (18-2), 3-2  /  JM: Mike Spino (15-1)
Raritan  36  -  Wall   27  (BOX SCORE)
R: Nick Bohal (22-2) / W: Brett Donner (24-0)
Colts Neck  55  -  Donovan Catholic  18  (BOX SCORE)
CN: Joey King & Steven Barsky (21-2) / DC: Cristiaan Dailey (20-2), Alex Palacio (19-4)
Middletown North  69  -  Rumson  9  (BOX SCORE)
MN: Anthony Vetrano (22-2) d. Theo Addison (21-2), 2-0 / R: Nick Addison (20-5)
Pt Beach  45  -  Monmouth  21  (BOX SCORE)
PB: Giancarlo Crivelli (22-1), James Finnerty (21-1) / M: Dave Sims (11-8)
Holmdel  45  -  Freehold Boro  21  (BOX SCORE)
H: Troy Gallo (16-1) / FB: Dom Theodosatos (13-8)
Shore  36  -  Freehold Twp  32  (BOX SCORE)
S: Tim Klemser - 100th career victory / FT: Mike Plaska (19-2)
Howell  59  -  Jackson Liberty  9  (BOX SCORE)
H: Howell wins 20th match of the year / JL: Tyler Kalmowitz (23-2)
Manasquan  48  -  Keyport  32  (BOX SCORE)
M: Joe Ostberg (17-7) / K: Alex Erven (16-0)
Lacey  57  -  Manchester  15  (BOX SCORE)
L: Luke Gauthier (17-4) d. Chris Rodriguez (19-5), 4-3 / M: Will Farparan (23-1)
Red Bank  57  -  Asbury Park  24  (BOX SCORE)
RB: Adel Soliman (17-4) / AP: Fenelson Etiene (14-4)
Red Bank  54  -  St Rose  9  (BOX SCORE)

NON-CONFERENCE
Colonia  59  -  Keansburg  21  (BOX SCORE)
K: Aziel Rosado (12-5)
Old Bridge  45  -  TR North  21  (BOX SCORE)
TRN: Mike DeGennarro (18-8)
Hightstown  51  -  Lakewood   15  (BOX SCORE)
L: Marco Quintero (23-1)

Red Bank  42  -  North Brunswick  30  (BOX SCORE)
North Brunswick  54  -  St Rose  18  (BOX SCORE)

TRI
Matawan, Monsignor Farrell  @  Long Branch  -  5:30pm







TUESDAY'S RESULTS

A-SOUTH
Brick Memorial  35  -  Lacey  31  (BOX SCORE)
BM: Gianni Ghione (20-1) / L: Hunter Guttierez (21-2)

NON-DIVISION
Ocean Township  52  -  Manchester  21  (BOX SCORE)
Ocean Township  40  -  Freehold Twp  25
  (BOX SCORE)
OT: Jake Benner (22-0) / M: Will Farparan (22-1) / FT: Mike Plaska (18-2)
Lakewood  39  -  Neptune  37  (BOX SCORE)
L:  Marco Quintero (22-1) / N: Nick Faber (17-5)

NON-CONFERENCE
Holmdel  38  -  Somerville  27  (BOX SCORE)
H: Sets School Record For Wins
Howell  42  -  Bridgewater-Raritan  23  (BOX SCORE)
H: Anthony Gagliano (25-1)








MONDAY'S SCHEDULE

NON-DIVISION
Marlboro  61  -  Manasquan  18  (BOX SCORE)
Shore  59  -  Freehold Boro  15  (BOX SCORE)
Pinelands  45  -  Monmouth  27  (BOX SCORE)













2015-2016 Dates of Importance

Sectional Cutoff: 1/30
Sectional Tournament: 2/8, 10, 12
Group Finals: 2/14
Districts: 2/19-20
Regions: 2/24, 26-27
State Tournament: 3/4-6











































































































































































































%